Road Championship
Fixtures and Standings

DARWEN DASHERS ROAD CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

30 December 2018 - Ribble Valley 10k

 

13 Jan - East Lancs Hospice 10k


3 Feb - Winter Warmer 10k


10 March - Roddlesworth Roller (Multi terrain) 9km

 

3 April - Joe Salt night race Andy O’Sullivan 5k


14 April – Lancaster Three Bridges 10k


15 May – Jubilee 5m night race


2 June - Morecambe 10k


16 June - Freckleton Half Marathon


21 July - Towneley Park 10k


4 August - Lancaster 10m


2 September - Stockport Hatters Half Marathon


27 October - Accrington 10k


20  November - Preston 10m

 

 

 
USEFUL LINKS - RACE BOOKING / RESULTS SITES

https://www.thepowerof10.info/

http://www.ukresults.net/index.html

https://www.race-results.co.uk/results/2019/

https://bookitzone.com

https://www.sientries.co.uk

 

Dasher Name Total Ribble Valley 10K East Lancs Hospice 10K Winter Warmer 10K Roddles Roller Joe Salt 5K Lancaster 3 Bridges 10K Jubilee 5mile Morecambe 10K Freckleton Half Mara Towneley Park 10K Lancaster 10mile Stockport Half Mara Accy 10K Preston 10mile
Beccy Jepson 445 150 150 145                      
Linda Coffey 400 145 130 125                      
Janet Greenhalgh 280 0 145 135                      
Sharon Cocker 265 0 135 130                      
Dominique Ricioppo 265 0 125 140                      
Sharon Dooling 235 0 120 115                      
Andrea Hopwood 230 0 110 120                      
Viki Walsh 215 0 105 110                      
Deborah Robinson 150 0 0 150                      
Sarah Suthers 140 140 0 0                      
Louise Oldfield 140 0 140 0                      
Helen Jones 135 135 0 0                      
Rebecca Roach 130 130 0 0                      
Claire Alberts 115 0 115 0                      
Sarah Marsden 105 0 0 105                      
Rebecca Simms 100 0 100 0                      
Jan Taylor 95 0 95 0                      
Alison Abbott 90 0 90 0                      
Amy Hasler 85 0 85 0                      

 

 

Dasher Name Total Ribble Valley 10K East Lancs Hospice 10K Winter Warmer 10K Roddles Roller Joe Salt 5K Lancaster 3 Bridges 10K Jubilee 5mile Morecambe 10K Freckleton Half Mara Towneley Park 10K Lancaster 10mile Stockport Half Mara Accy 10K Preston 10mile
James France 445 150 145 150                      
James Mellor 430 145 140 145                      
Mick Taylor 370 140 115 115                      
Scott Robertson 320 135 90 95                      
Gareth Taylor 275 0 135 140                      
Richard Marsden 260 0 130 130                      
Paul Conlon 250 0 125 125                      
Ian Hodgson 240 0 120 120                      
Allan Harle 210 0 95 115                      
Lee Dooling 205 0 100 105                      
David Allen 195 0 105 90                      
Chris Cooper 185 0 85 100                      
Andy Howarth 155 0 70 85                      
Martin Oldfield  150 0 150 0                      
Michael Wilding 135 0 0 135                      
Scott Walker 130 130 0 0                      
Brian Morris 110 0 110 0                      
Philip Seddon 110 0 0 110                      
Mark Taylor 105 0 0 105                      
David Shorrock 80 0 80 0                      
Jim Taylor 80 0 0 80                      
Chris Cash 75 0 75 0