Tockholes Evening 2016 Results

Posn Time Name Club Cat
1 00:35:19 Nick Leigh Horwich RMI M
2 00:36:55 Jack Hindle Blackburn Harriers M
3 00:37:50 Joe Mercer Horwich RMI M
4 00:38:31 Andrew Newton Preston Harriers M
5 00:38:51 Anthony Valentine Bolton M40
6 00:39:13 Joe Greenwood Lytham Road Runners M
7 00:39:30 Neil Holding West Pennine M50
8 00:39:58 Jon Green Preston Harriers M40
9 00:40:46 Darren Fishwick Chorley M40
10 00:41:13 Chris McCarthy Lytham Road Runners M
11 00:41:42 Thomas Harkin u/a M40
12 00:43:08 Kieran McConville u/a M
13 00:43:19 Paul Taylor Darwen Dashers M40
14 00:43:32 Stuart Roberts u/a M40
15 00:43:48 Tom Cubbon Blackburn Harriers M40
16 00:44:44 Darly Bentley Bolton United Harriers M40
17 00:44:54 Alex Waddelove Preston Harriers M
18 00:45:19 Brain Morris Darwen Dashers M50
19 00:45:40 Simon Taylor Darwen Dashers M
20 00:45:48 Nigel Barnes Garstang RC M50
21 00:45:58 Martin Pennington u/a M
22 00:46:10 Roger Taylor Preston Harriers M40
23 00:46:15 Ivan Whigham Clayton le moors M50
24 00:46:48 John Bradley Preston Harriers M
25 00:47:11 Alan Martin Preston Harriers M40
26 00:47:15 Paul Thompson Darwen Dashers M
27 00:47:19 Craig Sharp u/a M
28 00:47:26 Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M50
29 00:47:31 Brian Davey Southport Waterloo AC M50
30 00:47:33 Roy Parkinson Preston Harriers M50
31 00:47:33 Mike Burnham Preston Harriers M
32 00:47:36 Mark Headley u/a M50
33 00:47:46 Gareth Davies Darwen Dashers M
34 00:48:22 Colin Gilmour u/a M50
35 00:48:37 Calvin Ferguson Calder Valley M
36 00:49:11 Michael Black Wharfedale Harriers M50
37 00:50:19 Rob McAfee u/a M
38 00:50:46 Mark Nutter Clayton le moors M50
39 00:50:50 Michael McLoughlin Preston Harriers M60
40 00:50:58 David Millar Chorley M60
41 00:51:16 Nicola McConville u/a F
42 00:51:24 Stephen Kay u/a M40
43 00:51:26 Robert Smith Lostock AC M
44 00:51:33 Geoff Hand Spectrum Striders M60
45 00:51:54 Tony Steward Calder Valley M60
46 00:52:09 Jim Doherty Preston Harriers M50
47 00:52:12 Stephen Target u/a M40
48 00:53:49 Peter Carter Preston Harriers M50
49 00:53:59 Elma Ikin Rossendale Harriers F40
50 00:56:23 Don Nichol Burnden Road Runners M60
51 00:57:39 Katy Thompson Clayton le moors F60
52 00:57:43 Jared Tobin-Bennett u/a M
53 00:57:57 David Shorrock Darwen Dashers M60
54 00:58:11 Gordon Thompson Preston Harriers M50
55 00:59:10 Peter O'Gorman Rossendale Harriers M50
56 01:00:10 Pete McDermott Preston Harriers M70
57 01:00:37 Hilary Farren Rossendale Harriers F50
58 01:01:38 Greg Oulton Lytham Road Runners M40
59 01:05:21 Stephen John Bottrill u/a M50
60 01:06:47 Hannah McCandless Lytham Road Runners F
61 01:08:51 Phil Martin Bowland M70
62 01:16:31 Ed Swift Horwich RMI M60