Aggies 2017 Results

Posn Time Name Club Cat
1 28.20 Ben Fish Blackburn Harriers 0
2 28.55 Nick Leigh Horwich RMI M40
3 29.09 Ben Forrest Rossendale  MU16
4 30.07 Matt Perry Clayton le Moors 0
5 30.29 Matt Driver Holcombe Harriers 0
6 30.47 Oliver Heaton Preston Harriers 0
7 31.27 Joseph Waller Rossendale  0
8 31.29 John Horrocks Blackburn Harriers 0
9 31.40 Mark Walsh Horwich RMI M40
10 32.23 Peter Coates Clayton le Moors M40
11 32,26 Dominic Raby Chorley AC M40`
12 32.28 Chris McCarthy Lytham St Annes RR 0
13 32.30 George Butler Burnden RR 0
14 32.36 Ruth Jones Salford Harriers F
15 32.40 Dan Gilbert Horwich RMI M40
16 32.50 George Norris Chorley AC MU18
17 33.03 Jonny Murphy Darwen Running Group 0
18 33.04 Derek Reilly Blackburn Harriers M40
19 33.10 Neil Holding Horwich RMI M50
20 33.14 Jamie Teare Blackburn Harriers MU16
21 33.32 John Sutton Blackburn Harriers M40
22 34.09 Jamie McIlvenny Trawden AC 0
23 34.36 Rob Jeffers Unattached 0
24 34.47 Martin Quinn Chorley AC M40
25 34.49 Luke Donnelly Unattached 0
26 34.51 Chris Charnley Chorley AC M40
27 34.59 Cameron Lambert Unattached 0
28 35.02 Mark Ellithorn Chorley AC M50
29 35.04 Paul Mills Bolton United Harriers M50
30 35.04 Ady Humphrys Darwen Dashers M40
31 35.05 Matthew Taylor Rossendale  MU16
32 35.05 Matthew Robinson Newburgh Nomads 0
33 35.14 Craig Storozok Trawden AC 0
34 35.16 Marcus Taylor Burnden RR M40
35 35.24 Martin Pennington Unattached 0
36 35.30 Paul Duke Burnden RR M40
37 35.31 Calvin Ferguson Calder Valley FR 0
38 35.42 Kevin Walker Skelmersdale M40
39 36.19 Simon Taylor Darwen Dashers M40
40 36.25 Steven Foley Horwich RMI M40
41 36.33 Keith Thomas Burnden RR M60
42 36.36 Liam Kent Chorley AC 0
43 36.47 Adrian Blackledge Trawden AC M40
44 36.53 Martin Hughew Chorley AC M40
45 36.56 Philip McCarole Holcombe Harriers M40
46 36.59 Barry Ross Darwen Dashers M40
47 37.02 Joe Gleave Darwen Running Group 0
48 37.12 Michael Chalfont Unattached M40
49 37.18 Andrew Braithwaite Trawden AC M40
50 37.29 Matt Bourne Bowland FR M40
51 37.30 Julian Donnelly Black Combe Runners M50
52 37.33 Paul Wareing Chorley AC M50
53 37.33 Charles Cawthorn Darwen Running Group 0
54 37.37 David Conway Unattached M50
55 37.46 Colin Whitaker Bowland FR M50
56 37.54 Chris Usher Newburgh Nomads M40
57 38.06 David Rowley Smooth Tri 0
58 38.07 Adrian Pilkington Chorley AC M40
59 38.09 Bill Beckett Chorley AC M50
60 38.12 Andy Lee Rossendale  M40
61 38.18 Amy Freeman Darwen Dashers F
62 38.20 Adam Howard Trawden AC 0
63 38.22 Jonathan Stubbs Darwen Dashers M50
64 38.26 Mark Headley Unattached M50
65 38.27 Paul Swyers Radcliffe AC M50
66 38.45 Dave Ponton Darwen Dashers M40
67 38.45 Greg Webster Holcombe Harriers M50
68 38.47 Laurence Keighley Burnden RR M40
69 39.24 Andrew Haines Unattached 0
70 39.29 Matthew Maynard Unattached 0
71 39.37 Stephen Parr Holcombe Harriers M40
72 39.38 Peter Gardner Darwen Running Group 0
73 39.44 Sam Bancroft Unattached 0
74 39.44 Jim Maxfield Newburgh Nomads M60
75 39.47 Richard Marsden Darwen Dashers 0
76 39.56 Amie McAvoy Garstang F
77 40.04 Martyn Pollitt Burnden RR M50
78 40.25 Jordan Sunter Lostock AC 0
79 40.33 Graham Tracey Vegetarian C&AC  
80 40.38 Steven Bate Burnden RR M40
81 40.59 Mark Taylor Clayton le Moors 0
82 41.03 David Ralphs Newburgh Nomads M50
83 41.13 Wally Coppelov Newburgh Nomads M50
84 41.16 Sean Cole Trawden AC 0
85 41.22 David Miller Chorley AC M60
86 41.30 Mark Glaister Skelmersdale M50
87 41.41 Paul Marsden Trawden AC M40
88 41.43 Katie Jones Chorley AC F
89 41.44 Ged Turner Burnden RR M50
90 41.46 Mark Wolfenden Radcliffe AC M50
91 41.47 Wayne McIntosh Clayton le Moors 0
92 41.49 Dawn Tibbs Trawden AC F40
93 41.49 Steven White Holcombe Harriers 0
94 42.10 Gavin O'Connor Trawden AC 0
95 42.13 Colin Gilmour Unattached M50
96 42.18 Theo Tter Unattached M50
97 42.23 Danny Teare Blackburn Harriers M40
98 42.28 Stephen Baker Chorley AC M50
99 42.34 Neil Goulding Skelmersdale M40
100 42.55 Darren Rushton Clayton le Moors M40
101 43.07 Isaline Kneale Burnden RR F50
102 43.15 Alan Heaton Bowland FR M60
103 43.21 Andrew Mullen Trawden AC 0
104 43.31 Don Nichol Burnden RR M60
105 43.46 David Smith Endurance Stor M50
106 44.09 Bernice Nixon Penistone Footpath F60
107 44.29 Peter Murphy Darwen Running Group M50
108 44.35 Damian Duffy FRA 0
109 44.38 Tim Taylor Burnden RR M50
110 44.50 Diane Dudgeon Unattached F40
111 45.01 Louise Long Darwen Dashers F
112 45.03 Chris Hart Unattached M40
113 45.14 David Billiington Unattached M50
114 45.20 David Allen Darwen Dashers M60
115 45.25 Sheena Cottam Garstang F40
116 45.52 Barry Shackleton Darwen Dashers M60
117 46.17 Brian Kennedy Newburgh Nomads M60
118 46.19 Chris Cash Darwen Dashers M60
119 46.30 Joanne Perry Clayton le Moors F
120 47.00 Anil Bose Skelmersdale M50
121 47.30 Julia Rolfe Lytham St Annes RR F50
122 47.31 Ian Hothersall Trawden AC M50
123 47.33 Katy Thompson Burnden RR F40
124 47.35 Michael Hindley Unattached M40
125 47.37 John Graham Unattached M50
126 48.26 Wayne Walsh Bowland FR M50
127 49.01 Mark Butler Burnden RR M50
128 49.08 Andrew Houghton Kayleighs Fitness M50
129 49.32 Phil Lakeland Preston Harriers M60
130 49.45 Sarah Roberts Darwen Running Group F40
131 49.47 Heather Laycock Darwen Running Group F50
132 49.49 Pete McDermott Preston Harriers M70
133 50.15 Aimie Wormald Darwen Running Group F
134 50.17 Hilary Farren Rossendale  F50
135 50.27 Liz Allison Trawden AC F50
136 50.49 Greg Oulton Lytham St Annes RR M40
137 51.26 Gillian Greenwood Trawden AC F50
138 51.40 David Greenwood Trawden AC M50
139 51.42 Elaine Corcoran Trawden AC F
140 52.04 Janet Walker Skelmersdale F40
141 52.18 Emma Walker Burnden RR F40
142 52.32 Angela Green Unattached F40
143 52.43 Sally Cottrill Burnden RR F40
144 52.44 Alec Cottrill Burnden RR M50
145 52.45 Leslie Duckett Blackburn RR M50
146 53.51 Tracy Parkinson Trawden AC F50
147 59.21 Gillian Welch Unattached F40
148 59.25 Catherine Oakes Unattached F40
149 59.28 George Arnold Preston Harriers M80
150 60.03 Diane Smith Burnden RR F50
151 60.06 Dawn Evans Burnden RR F50
152 60.07 Rita Ledwards Burnden RR F50
153 60.10 Gillian McGowan Burnden RR F50