Aggies 2014 Results

Posn Time Name Club Cat
1 28.17 Joe Mercer Horwich RMI M
2 29.00 Simon Bruton Salford Harriers M
3 30.25 Jonathan Bruton Horwich RMI M
4 30.32 Matt Perry Clayton-le-Moors M
5 30.37 Jon Green Preston Harriers M
6 30.43 T  Livesey Preston Harriers M
7 30.44 Duncan Anderson Red Rose RR M
8 31.00 Dominic Raby Chorley M40
9 31.16 Darren Fishwick Chorley M40
10 31.44 David Parkington Preston Harriers M50
11 31.52 John Sutton Blackburn Harriers  M40
12 31.59 Benn Heywood Bury BU18
13 32.19 Neil Holding West Pennine Runners M50
14 32.27 Dave Motley Clayton-le-Moors M
15 32.28 Garry Wilkinson Clayton-le-Moors M40
16 32.32 Joseph Campbell Blackburn Harriers  BU16
17 32.38 Michael Toms  Blackburn Harriers  M50
18 32.57 Michael Chalfont Blackburn Harriers  M40
19 33.01 Stephen Nicholls Wigan Harriers M
20 33.06 Benjamin Coop Bury AC M
21 33.11 Christopher Davies Blackburn Harriers  M
22 33.20 Mark Ellithorn Chorley M40
23 33.21 Ben Donoghue Red Rose RR M
24 33.38 Yewan Bennison Chorley M40
25 33.44 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers  M40
26 34.01 David Ryder U/a M
27 34.02 Steven Foley Newburgh Nomads M40
28 34.02 John Rainford Preston Harriers M50
29 34.06 Chris Pender U/a M40
30 34.47 Gary Pearse Blackburn Harriers  M40
31 34.48 Lynne Clough Chorley W40
32 35.00 Dean Ralphson Trawden AC M40
33 35.12 Simon Taylor U/a M
34 35.22 David Wright Newbury AC M40
35 35.26 Andy Ford Horwich RMI M
36 35.31 Ivan Whigham Clayton-le-Moors M50
37 35.44 Martin Oldfield Darwen Dashers M40
38 35.55 Ian Williams U/a M40
39 35.59 Steve Myerscough Wesham M40
40 36.02 Karl Tuzio Newburgh Nomads M40
41 36.06 Billy Johnstone Preston Harriers M50
42 36.12 Stuart Smith Darwen Dashers M
43 36.20 Joanne Goorney Lytham St Annes W40
44 36.21 Ian Hutchinson Bowland M50
45 36.39 Brian Morris Darwen Dashers M50
46 36.48 Daniel Maynard Blackburn Harriers  M
47 36.49 Stuart Cann Red Rose RR M50
48 37.12 David Conway U/a M50
49 37.13 Mike Ernill Lostock AC M40
50 37.26 Viv Slack Sale Harriers W
51 37.30 Bill Beckett Chorley M40
52 37.41 Julian Donnelly U/a M50
53 37.57 Jean Brown Clayton-le-Moors W40
54 38.15 Daryl Bentley Bolton Utd H M40
55 38.19 Mark Taylor Clayton-le-Moors M
56 38.25 David Barnes Darwen Dashers M50
57 38.36 Frank Nightingale Red Rose RR M50
58 38.38 Martin Quinn Chorley M40
59 38.43 Alan Martin Preston Harriers M40
60 38.43 Geoff Haworth Red Rose RR M50
61 38.52 Colin Gilmour U/a M50
62 38.58 Fred Lynch Red Rose RR M50
63 39.01 Josie Greenhalgh Horwich RMI W40
64 39.09 Dean Makar Team Kennet M40
65 39.14 Dale Grimshaw Trawden AC M
66 39.17 David Ponton U/a M40
67 39.21 Blair Garrett Calder Valley M
68 39.27 Luke Donnelly U/a BU18
69 39.39 John Cookson Blackburn Harriers  M40
70 39.42 Craig Quirk U/a M40
71 39.44 Suzanne Budgett Horwich RMI W50
72 39.55 Alison Dugdale Clayton-le-Moors W40
73 39.55 Ian Clarkson Blackburn Harriers  M40
74 40.04 Nicola Johnson Parbold Pink Panthers W
75 40.26 Ellis Jolly U/a BU18
76 40.27 Sarah Sherratt Bowland W40
77 40.27 Wally Coppelov Newburgh Nomads M50
78 40.42 Craig Charnock U/a M
79 40.44 Megan Clarkson Blackburn Harriers  GU16
80 40.45 Sam Marsden U/a M50
81 40.46 Barry Shackleton Darwen Dashers M50
82 41.21 Simon England U/a M
83 41.22 Andrew Howarth Clayton-le-Moors M50
84 41.23 Arthur Warren FRA M60
85 41.36 Stephen Baker Chorley M50
86 41.42 John Bradley Preston Harriers M
87 41.45 Paul Wilkinson Blackburn Harriers  M40
88 41.48 Steve Cowley Trawden AC M50
89 41.58 Stephen Kay U/a M40
90 42.14 Calvin Ferguson U/a M
91 42.20 Gary Redford U/a M50
92 42.33 Rob Mather Red Rose RR M40
93 42.39 Jim Jones Helsby M40
94 42.40 Ben Scott Trawden AC M
95 42.42 Paul Jackson U/a M40
96 42.54 Margaret Lupton Red Rose RR W40
97 42.58 Dave Scott Clayton-le-Moors M70
98 43.02 Paula Plowman Red Rose RR W50
99 43.11 Pete Murphy Darwen Running Group M50
100 43.44 David Billington U/a M40
101 43.58 Debbie Cooper Lytham St Annes W
102 44.16 Linda Bostock Clayton-le-Moors W50
103 44.39 Steve Taylor Preston Harriers M50
104 44.43 Greg Oulton Lytham St Annes M40
105 44.55 Michael Stapleford U/a M40
106 45.09 Peter Bolton Red Rose RR M50
107 45.22 Chris Cash Darwen Dashers M50
108 45.42 Julia Rushton Clayton-le-Moors W50
109 45.56 Sally Ralphson Trawden AC GU16
110 46.11 Debbie Porter Red Rose RR W40
111 46.14 Matt Cochrane Newburgh Nomads M50
112 46.18 Paul Garner U/a M60
113 46.21 Wayne McIntosh Trawden AC M
114 46.25 Steve Coey Red Rose RR M50
115 46.34 Jude Ashworth Clayton-le-Moors W50
116 46.54 Julia Rolfe Lytham St Annes W50
117 47.38 Lee Shorrock U/a M
118 48.46 Wayne Walsh Bowland M50
119 49.01 Gale Evans Bowland W40
120 50.12 Julie Sherwood Thornton Cleveleys RC W40
121 50.24 Ruth Turner Bowland W50
122 50.32 Philip McCullagh Chorley M50
123 50.35 Don Jolly U/a M40
124 50.46 Gavin Beetham Red Rose RR M50
125 50.52 Ron Chappell Clayton-le-Moors M60
126 51.27 Robert Hirst Clayton-le-Moors M60
127 51.30 Adrienne Olszewska Clayton-le-Moors W40
128 52.00 George Fletcher Red Rose RR M70
129 52.05 David Roberts  Preston Harriers M60
130 52.10 Richard Storey Lytham St Annes M40
131 52.19 Roger Johnson Red Rose RR M50
132 52.33 George Arnold Preston Harriers M70
133 52.49 Sally Cape Red Rose RR W40
134 52.50 Karen Clark Red Rose RR W50
135 53.23 Sue Eastham Darwen Running Group W40
136 53.52 Anna Capstick Darwen Dashers W40
137 58.13 Helen Jolly Thornton Cleveleys RC W50
138 58.52 Pita Oates Red Rose RR W40
139 62.40 Jackie Routledge Thornton Cleveleys RC W50
140 62.41 Johanne Lickiss Thornton Cleveleys RC W50
141 63.50 Tom Hilton Chorley M60
142 65.02 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes W60
143 65.12 Aimee Midgley Red Rose RR W
144 74.12 Mike Coppin Chorley M70
145 80.54 Gina Biggs Fylde Coast Runners W