Aggies 2016 Results

Posn Time Name Club Cat
1 28.46 Phil Marsden Bolton United Harriers 0
2 29.24 Jack Hindle Blackburn Harriers 0
3 30.09 Ben Coop Bury AC 0
4 30.38 John Rako Holcombe Harriers 0
5 30.55 Richard Smith Preston Harriers 0
6 31.34 Neil Holding West Pennine Runners M50
7 31.49 Darren Fishwick Chorley AC M40
8 32.00 Jon Green Preston Harriers M40
9 32.02 Derek Reilly Unattached M40
10 32.21 James Simon Red Rose Runners 0
11 32.51 Duncan Anderson Red Rose Runners 0
12 32.56 Steven Worsley Inverness Harriers M50
13 33.10 Peter Coates Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40
14 33.14 Paul Upton Unattached 0
15 33.16 Rob Parker Unattached M40
16 33.25 John Horrocks Chorley AC 0
17 33.43 John Rainford Preston Harriers M50
18 33.56 Dan Gilbert Horwich RMI M40
19 34.00 Daniel Hughes Red Rose Runners 0
20 34.03 Martin Quinn Chorley AC M40
21 34.06 Gary Chadderton Horwich RMI M50
22 34.49 Tim Boland Holcombe Harriers M40
23 34.53 Alex Waddelove Preston Harriers 0
24 34.53 Carl Byrne Holcombe Harriers M40
25 34.55 Katey Foster Preston Harriers F
26 35.14 Martin Hughes Chorley AC M40
27 35.21 Michael Smith Dallam M40
28 35.28 Andrew Braithwaite Trawden AC M40
29 35.33 Jonathan Stubbs Darwen Dashers M50
30 35.37 Matthew Robinson Newburgh Nomads 0
31 35.45 Mark Ellithorn Chorley AC M50
32 36.00 Simon Taylor Darwen Dashers 0
33 36.11 Lee Barlow Wesham Road Runners M40
34 36.22 Barry Wheeler Red Rose Runners 0
35 36.24 Daryl Bentley Bolton United Harriers M40
36 36.28 John Bradley Preston Harriers 0
37 36.32 Ivan Whigham Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M50
38 36.37 Andrew Heys Blackburn Harriers 0
39 36.44 Richard Maughan Red Rose Runners 0
40 36.45 John Appleby Holcombe Harriers M50
41 36.50 Gareth Davies Darwen Dashers 0
42 36.52 Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M50
43 36.57 Chris Usher Newburgh Nomads M40
44 37.00 Joe Allman Chorley AC 0
45 37.04 David Ralphs Newburgh Nomads M50
46 37.19 Nigel Barnes Garstang RC M50
47 37.25 Philip Butler Red Rose Runners M50
48 37.25 Chris Wales Preston Harriers M40
49 37.26 Mark Lee Preston Harriers M50
50 37.27 Les Smalley Bury AC M50
51 37.32 Steve Myerscough Wesham Road Runners M40
52 37.34 Greg Carns St Helens Sutton AC M40
53 37.35 Doug Fleming Horwich RMI M50
54 37.37 Frank Nightingale Red Rose Runners M50
55 37.38 Bill Beckett Chorley AC M50
56 37.40 Philip McCardle Holcombe Harriers M40
57 37.44 Stuart Cann Red Rose Runners M50
58 38.02 Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton AC M50
59 38.40 Philip Davidson  Red Rose Runners M50
60 38.48 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers M40
61 38.54 Molly Ralphson Trawden AC F40
62 38.56 Colin Whitaker Bowland Fell Runners M50
63 39.00 Steven White Holcombe Harriers 0
64 39.02 Maria Cook Parbold Panthers F40
65 39.05 Nigel Shepherd Wesham Road Runners M50
66 39.08 Darran Bowles Chorley AC M40
67 39.12 John Collier Wesham Road Runners M60
68 39.22 Roy Tomlinson Thornton Cleveleys M50
69 39.23 Alan Martin Preston Harriers M40
70 39.29 Greg Webster Holcombe Harriers M40
71 39.30 Simon Gardner Unattached M40
72 39.44 Mark McCrea Red Rose Runners M40
73 39.49 Alison Dugdale Clayton-le-Moors Harriers F40
74 39.54 Kevin Smith Darwen Running Group M50
75 40.08 Sarah Sherratt Wesham Road Runners F40
76 41.09 Stuart Russell Liverpool Running Club M40
77 40.32 Colin Gilmour Unattached M50
78 40.34 Wally Coppelov Newburgh Nomads M50
79 40.35 Ian Hutchinson Bowland Fell Runners  
80 40.45 John Royle Red Rose Runners M40
81 40.54 Jim Maxfield Newburgh Nomads M60
82 41.15 Katie Jones Chorley AC F
83 41.16 Alan Appleby Preston Harriers M60
84 41.17 Chris Patterson Red Rose Runners M40
85 41.25 Fred Duenbier Newburgh Nomads M60
86 41.26 Carla Davies Red Rose Runners F
87 41.36 Jim Doherty Preston Harriers M50
88 41.37 Gary Redford Unattached M50
89 41.44 David Barnes Horwich RMI M50
90 41.52 Calvin Ferguson Calder Valley 0
91 42.09 Michael McLoughlin Preston Harriers M60
92 42.12 Stephen Targett Unattached M40
93 42.15 Bryan Searby Blackburn Harriers M40
94 42.18 Stephen Baker Chorley AC M50
95 42.24 Janine Needham Red Rose Runners F40
96 42.25 Bridget Collier Parbold Panthers F40
97 42.26 Berin Jones Holcombe Harriers M40
98 42.29 Rob Mather Red Rose Runners M40
99 42.43 Graham Tracey Vegetarian C & AC M40
100 42.47 Debbie Cooper Lytham St Annes F40
101 42.53 Leanne Walsh Darwen Dashers F
102 43.08 Richard Taylor Blackburn Harriers M50
103 43.16 Darren Brown Liverpool Running Club M40
104 43.32 Andrew Firth Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M50
105 43.41 Victoria Upton Helm Hill Runners F
106 43.58 Peter Carter Preston Harriers M50
107 44.01 James Bellis Liverpool Running Club 0
108 44.44 Jon Wright Red Rose Runners M50
109 44.58 Stephen Fish Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M60
110 45.28 Craig Charnock Unattached M40
111 45.33 David Billington Unattached M40
112 45.45 Peter O'Gorman Rossendale Harriers M50
113 45.50 Paula Plowman Red Rose Runners F50
114 46.01 Graham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers M70
115 46.01 David Allen Darwen Dashers M60
116 46.05 Paul Cafferty Unattached M50
117 46.28 Debbie Porter Red Rose Runners F40
118 46.29 Paul Stevenson Liverpool Running Club M40
119 46.35 Vicki Sherrington Preston Harriers F40
120 46.42 Julia Rolfe Lytham St Annes F50
121 47.25 Bernie Mitchell Red Rose Runners M50
122 47.33 Sarah Helliwell Clayton-le-Moors Harriers F
123 47.44 Matt Cochrane Newburgh Nomads M60
124 47.50 Brian Kennedy Newburgh Nomads M60
125 49.01 Michael Frost Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M60
126 49.02 Julie Balchin Rossendale Tri F50
127 49.03 Kath Brady Clayton-le-Moors Harriers F50
128 49.25 Greg Oulton Lytham St Annes M40
129 49.34 Fiona Hamer Rossendale Harriers F50
130 49.52 Launa Bibby Darwen Dashers F
131 50.34 Peter McDermott Preston Harriers M70
132 50.58 Alison Mercer Red Rose Runners F50
133 50.59 Melanie Haworth Preston Harriers F40
134 51.36 Pita Oates Red Rose Runners F40
135 52.47 Tony Varley Horwich RMI M60
136 53.18 Phil Martin Bowland Fell Runners M70
137 53.37 Hannah McCandless Lytham St Annes F
138 55.25 George Fletcher Red Rose Runners M70
139 55.29 Karen Clark Red Rose Runners F50
140 56.35 Deborah Cardwell Thornton Cleveleys F50
141 57.58 Jeremy McCandless Lytham St Annes M50
142 62.41 Aimee Midgley Red Rose Runners F40
143 62.42 Shane Cliffe Red Rose Runners M50
144 63.30 Dave Jones Thornton Cleveleys M60
145 64.19 George Arnold Preston Harriers M70
146 65.23 Viki Walsh Darwen Dashers F
147 65.55 Lisa Hyde Red Rose Runners F40
148 67.30 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes F70