Aggies 2009 Results

Posn Time Name Cat Club
1 00:28:20 Mark Shakeshaft M Bury AC
2 00:28:20 Paul Thompson M Clayton le Moors
3 00:29:05 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland Fell Runners
4 00:29:22 Steve Smithies M40 Calder Valley
5 00:29:40 Dominic Raby M Chorley Harriers
6 00:30:29 Richard Mellon M Bowland Fell Runners
7 00:30:52 Dave Nuttall M40 Clayton le Moors
8 00:30:54 Mick Ween M40 Lostock AC
9 00:31:04 Jonathan Bridge M40 Blackburn Harriers
10 00:31:25 Clive Fitzpatrick M Trafford Harriers
11 00:31:28 Karl Ward M Horwich RMI
12 00:31:30 Philip Taylor M50 Rossendale
13 00:31:36 Graham Schfiled M50 Horwich RMI
14 00:31:40 David Safranavskas M40 Trafford
15 00:31:53 Mark France M40 Darwen Dashers
16 00:32:03 Stuart Fogg M Clayton le Moors
17 00:32:11 Jack Dugdale M18 Clayton le Moors
18 00:32:14 Neil Holding M50 West Pennine
19 00:32:18 Ali Welsh M40 Bowland Fell Runners
20 00:32:22 Alex Rowe M50 Wesham Road Runners
21 00:32:28 Alex McVey M Horwich RMI
22 00:32:32 Jorden Burke M unattached
23 00:32:37 Steve Williams M50 Northern Vets
24 00:32:49 Graham Morris M40 Accrington Road Runners
25 00:33:03 Chris Barnes M Accrington Road Runners
26 00:33:15 Denis Mason M Horwich RMI
27 00:33:20 Neil Worswick M40 Clayton le Moors
28 00:33:36 Steve Snape M Tri-Preston
29 00:33:49 David Norton M40 Clayton le Moors
30 00:33:53 John Thompson M40 Newburgh Nomads
31 00:33:59 Michael blackburn M Blackburn Harriers
32 00:34:04 Stephen Dunbar M40 unattached
33 00:34:03 Paul Birnett M Todmorden
34 00:34:20 Nick Cotton M40 Garstang
35 00:34:31 Lee Barlow M Wesham Road Runners
36 00:34:36 Neil Hardiman M40 Clayton le Moors
37 00:34:39 Albert Sunter M40 Horwich RMI
38 00:34:45 Neil Cameron M40 unattached
39 00:34:45 Pete Booth M50 Clayton le Moors
40 00:34:55 Simon Sarginson M40 Bowland Fell Runners
41 00:34:58 Paul Holman M40 unattached
42 00:35:11 Dave Reynolds M40 Newburgh Nomads
43 00:35:15 Peter Thompson M40 Clayton le Moors
44 00:35:21 Stuart Williams M40 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
45 00:35:24 Wally Coppley M50 Newburgh Nomads
46 00:35:40 Daniel Witlock MJ Chorley Harriers
47 00:35:42 Rowena Browne F40 Bowland Fell Runners
48 00:35:45 Suzanne Budgett F40 Horwich RMI
49 00:36:08 Duncan Nield M40 Darwen Dashers
50 00:36:11 Paul Brindle M Darwen Dashers
51 00:36:16 Beckie Taylor FJ Blackburn Harriers
52 00:36:22 Fred Lynch M50 Red Rose
53 00:36:25 Mark Culshaw M40 Newburgh Nomads
54 00:36:43 Mike Eddleston M50 Clayton le Moors
55 00:36:48 George Kennedy M50 Wesham Road Runners
56 00:36:48 Liam Comrey M unattached
57 00:36:54 Graham Shaw M50 Bolton Unitied Harriers
58 00:36:55 Peter Murphy M50 Darwen Dashers
59 00:36:58 Graham Breeze M60 Skyrac
60 00:36:59 Victoria Mousley F Accrington Road Runners
61 00:37:04 Gary Balmer M40 Clayton le Moors
62 00:37:06 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale
63 00:37:20 Matthew Howarth M Trawden AC
64 00:37:21 Deborah Gowans F40 Accrington Road Runners
65 00:37:24 Andrew Dugdale M40 Clayton le Moors
66 00:37:32 Dave Kehoe M unattached
67 00:37:33 Chris Witlock M40 Chorley Harriers
68 00:37:34 Lee Shorrock M Darwen Dashers
69 00:37:37 Nicole Kirkham F50 Horwich RMI
70 00:37:39 Craig Atkinson M40 unattached
71 00:37:41 Barry Rawlinson M unattached
72 00:37:44 Jonathan Broome M40 Achille Ratti
73 00:37:47 Barry Scholes M50 Wharfdale
74 00:37:49 Barry Chapman M Horwich RMI
75 00:38:01 Richard Taylor M40 Blackburn Harriers
76 00:38:10 Mark Taylor M Clayton le Moors
77 00:38:06 Adrian Hope M Lostock AC
78 00:38:19 Colin Waterworth M50 Horwich RMI
79 00:38:31 Mark Brown MJ Chorley Harriers
80 00:38:53 Fred Duenbier M50 Newburgh Nomads
81 00:39:02 Alan Yeomans M40 Rossendale
82 00:39:16 Ed Reid M40 Abergele Harriers
83 00:39:25 Brett Weeden M50 Keighley and Craven
84 00:39:29 Gary Jones M40 Bolton Unitied Harriers
85 00:39:31 Paul Woan M Red Rose
86 00:39:37 Steven Horrocks M unattached
87 00:39:37 Jo Taylor F40 Bowland Fell Runners
88 00:39:42 Kaye Callaghan F Accrington Road Runners
89 00:39:43 Stuart ryder M Darwen Dashers
90 00:39:51 Dave Pratt M unattached
91 00:39:57 Andrew Firthe M50 Clayton le Moors
92 00:39:59 Jeffrey Wright M50 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
93 00:39:59 Peter Bolton M40 Red Rose
94 00:40:02 Jon Marsh M40 unattached
95 00:40:11 Kath Hoyer F40 Wesham Road Runners
96 00:40:16 John Taylor M60 Bowland Fell Runners
97 00:40:20 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMI
98 00:40:35 Nicola Raby F Chorley Harriers
99 00:40:36 Nigel Shepherd M50 Wesham Road Runners
100 00:40:44 David Brooks M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
101 00:40:55 Molly Broome FJ Chorley AC
102 00:40:56 Sarah Sherratt F Wesham Road Runners
103 00:40:58 Andrew Walmsley M50 Clayton le Moors
104 00:40:59 Mark Salisbury M40 Clayton le Moors
105 00:41:07 Kieron Ashworth M40 Wharfdale
106 00:41:18 Michelle Devine F Chorley AC
107 00:41:20 Mark Hobson M50 Rochdale
108 00:41:33 Douglas Aspden M40 unattached
109 00:41:36 Paul Murray M60 Horwich RMI
110 00:41:41 Brian Kennedy M50 Newburgh Nomads
111 00:41:43 David Hall M unattached
112 00:41:44 Malcolm Etherinton M40 unattached
113 00:41:58 Simon Doran M40 FRA
114 00:41:59 Wayne Walsh M40 Bowland Fell Runners
115 00:42:04 David Billington M40 unattached
116 00:42:10 Neil Horrocks M unattached
117 00:42:17 Alan Heaton M50 Bowland Fell Runners
118 00:42:29 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton le Moors
119 00:42:30 Sophie Broome FJ Chorley AC
120 00:42:32 Phil Boardman M50 Bolton Unitied Harriers
121 00:42:50 Ian Smith M50 Horwich RMI
122 00:42:52 Rick Moore M40 Clayton le Moors
123 00:43:09 David Dyson M50 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
124 00:43:13 Ashley Grimshaw M Darwen Dashers
125 00:43:27 David Graham M50 Accrington Road Runners
126 00:43:29 Owen McGill M40 Darwen Dashers
127 00:43:29 Kyle Hutchison M unattached
128 00:43:30 Andrew Kitts M40 Keighley and Craven
129 00:43:36 David Gaskill M40 Accrington Road Runners
130 00:43:45 Daniel Harwood M unattached
131 00:44:01 Sheena Cotton F Garstang
132 00:44:08 john Smith M60 Lostock AC
133 00:44:10 Robert Hirst M50 Clayton le Moors
134 00:44:28 David Shorrock M50 Darwen Dashers
135 00:44:35 Pete McDermott M60 Preston Harriers
136 00:44:35 John Bradley M unattached
137 00:44:43 Pete James M50 West Pennine
138 00:44:44 Emily Whitehead F Keighley and Craven
139 00:44:58 Gordon Stone M50 Horwich RMI
140 00:45:04 Mark Sammon M Horwich RMI
141 00:45:10 Barbara Savage F40 Clayton le Moors
142 00:45:18 Anil Bose M40 unattached
143 00:45:21 Katie Thompson F50 Clayton le Moors
144 00:45:36 Andy Webster M50 unattached
145 00:45:50 Peter Gibson M50 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
146 00:46:36 Jim Taylor M60 Darwen Dashers
147 00:46:39 Janet O'Doherty F50 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
148 00:46:56 Paul McAllister M40 Lytham St Annes RR
149 00:47:06 Nichola Horsfall F50 unattached
150 00:47:08 Alan jones M60 Lostock AC
151 00:47:10 Neville M unattached
152 00:47:40 Russell Egan M40 unattached
153 00:48:03 Julie Murphy F40 Thornton Cleveleys RC
154 00:48:45 Alan Garnett M40 Darwen Dashers
155 00:49:37 Sheila Gudgeon F50 Darwen Dashers
156 00:49:42 Peter Gillham M60 Chorley Harriers
157 00:50:26 Abigale Sunter F18 Horwich RMI
158 00:50:30 Michaele Sunter F40 Horwich RMI
159 00:50:50 Malcolm Sherwood M50 Thornton Cleveleys RC
160 00:50:53 Deborah Cardwell F40 Thornton Cleveleys RC
161 00:51:14 K Ainsworth M Ambleside
162 00:52:07 Lee Billington M unattached
163 00:54:11 Christine Segnatelli F40 unattached
164 00:55:39 Hilary Goorney F60 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
165 00:58:04 Dave Heaton M50 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde