Aggies 2010 Results

Posn Time Name Cat Club
1 00:29:48 Paul Thompson M Clayton le Moors
2 00:30:49 Alex McVey M Kestrel Super Flyers
3 00:31:04 Carl Steele M Clayton le Moors
4 00:31:09 Roger Taylor M40 Preston Harriers
5 00:31:14 Andy Fleet M Calder Valley
6 00:31:41 Chris Pender M Newburgh
7 00:31:59 Neil Holding M50 West Pennine
8 00:32:10 Martin Crosby M40 Altringham
9 00:32:13 Graham Morris M40 Accrington Road Runners
10 00:32:23 Gary Fleet M40 Saddlesworth
11 00:32:26 Mick Cottam M40 Garstang
12 00:32:51 Philip Baldwin M Accrington Road Runners
13 00:32:52 Alex Foster M unattached
14 00:32:57 David Ralphs M40 Newburgh
15 00:33:02 Dave Parkington M40 Preston Harriers
16 00:33:14 Colin Halliday M unattached
17 00:33:44 Mark Nutter M40 Clayton le Moors
18 00:33:46 Glen Goodwin M40 Accrington Road Runners
19 00:33:48 Andy Milligan M40 Bury AC
20 00:33:58 David McMullan M40 Clayton le Moors
21 00:34:03 Scott Hitchen M Rossendale Harriers
22 00:34:07 John Thompson M40 Newburgh
23 00:34:18 Ivan Whigham M40 Clayton le Moors
24 00:34:21 Dave Kelly M50 Rossendale Harriers
25 00:34:25 Andrew Lee M Rossendale Harriers
26 00:34:33 Peter Thompson M50 Clayton le Moors
27 00:34:40 Andrew Bush M40 Accrington Road Runners
28 00:34:40 John Rainford M40 Preston Harriers
29 00:34:49 David Conway M40 unattached
30 00:34:51 Ian Pudge M Fell Ponies
31 00:35:14 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers
32 00:35:31 Simon Fox M40 Darwen Dashers
33 00:35:33 D Kehoe M unattached
34 00:35:45 Gary Johnston M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
35 00:35:47 Mark Taylor M Clayton le Moors
36 00:35:50 Michael Toman M Rossendale Harriers
37 00:36:00 Nathan Milligan J14 Bury AC
38 00:36:08 Andrew Clough M40 Chorley Harriers
39 00:36:24 Daniel Harwood M unattached
40 00:36:26 James Sheard M40 Saddlesworth
41 00:36:27 Anthony Hayes M unattached
42 00:36:47 Allan Hartley M Blackburn Harriers
43 00:36:57 John Wade M40 Bowland Fell Runners
44 00:37:08 Adam Robinson M Darwen Dashers
45 00:37:15 Andrew Howarth M50 Clayton le Moors
46 00:37:18 Philip Morton M Accrington Road Runners
47 00:37:20 Steve McVey M50 Kestrel Super Flyers
48 00:37:38 Colin Gilmour M50 unattached
49 00:37:48 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh
50 00:37:52 Robyn Anderson F Preston Harriers
51 00:38:00 Martin Quin M Chorley Harriers
52 00:38:01 Allan Yeomans M40 Rossendale Harriers
53 00:38:02 Debbie Campbell F Skem Boundary
54 00:38:04 Duncan Nield M40 Darwen Dashers
55 00:38:05 Mark Hayes M unattached
56 00:38:07 John Shepherd M40 Red Rose Road Runners
57 00:38:12 Nichola Wood F Accrington Road Runners
58 00:38:25 Les Smalley M40 Bury AC
59 00:38:32 John Griffiths M40 Preston Harriers
60 00:38:37 Michael McLoughlin M50 Preston Harriers
61 00:38:38 Michael Wilding M40 unattached
62 00:38:49 George Morini M50 Darwen Dashers
63 00:38:52 Mark Brown J16 Chorley Harriers
64 00:38:53 Mark Hobson M50 rochdale
65 00:39:05 Jacqueline Shaw F40 Darwen Dashers
66 00:39:06 D Reilly M40 unattached
67 00:39:17 Dave Grundy M40 Bury AC
68 00:39:18 Andy Wright M50 GMPA
69 00:39:30 Barry Crewdson M60 unattached
70 00:39:31 Mark Checkley M40 Lostock AC
71 00:39:45 Lisa Boyle F Accrington Road Runners
72 00:39:49 Claire Wightman F Saddlesworth
73 00:39:50 Molly Broome J14 Chorley Harriers
74 00:39:57 Bev Thompson F40 Clayton le Moors
75 00:40:05 Kaye Callaghan F Accrington Road Runners
76 00:40:34 Charlie Barlow M50 Saddlesworth
77 00:40:38 John M Orrell M40 Blackburn Harriers
78 00:40:40 Elliott Lorimer M FRA
79 00:40:49 Jim Doherty M40 Preston Harriers
80 00:40:52 Paul Garner M60 unattached
81 00:41:07 David Flood M40 Bury AC
82 00:41:33 John Bradley M Preston Harriers
83 00:41:46 Nicole Torr F Saddlesworth
84 00:41:47 Peter Carter M40 Preston Harriers
85 00:41:50 Clive Brown M50 Preston Harriers
86 00:41:51 Michael Bowrley M50 Accrington Road Runners
87 00:42:00 Nicki Rushton F40 Chorley Harriers
88 00:42:06 Tony Gafney M50 unattached
89 00:42:08 Graham Viciters M50 Wesham RR
90 00:42:40 David Billington M40 unattached
91 00:42:49 Lee Shorock M Darwen Dashers
92 00:43:06 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton le Moors
93 00:43:22 Ruby Carr F Saddlesworth
94 00:43:23 Russell Fray M unattached
95 00:43:28 Dale Kenyon M unattached
96 00:43:32 Fiona Glen F Accrington Road Runners
97 00:43:45 Tony Foster M40 unattached
98 00:43:47 David Dyson M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
99 00:43:55 Anil Bose M40 Skem Boundary
100 00:44:13 Kevin Ainsworth M50 Ambleside
101 00:44:21 Carole Morris F40 Accrington Road Runners
102 00:44:23 Alana Grundy F14 Bury AC
103 00:44:26 Jackie Menzies F40 Darwen Dashers
104 00:44:43 Ron Chappell M60 Clayton le Moors
105 00:44:57 Martyn Hodgson M40 Saddlesworth
106 00:45:05 Edmund Stewart M60 Preston Harriers
107 00:45:12 Karen Atherton F40 Darwen Dashers
108 00:45:14 Pete Murphy M50 Darwen Dashers
109 00:45:16 Paula Taylor F40 Accrington Road Runners
110 00:45:17 Elizabeth Rocke F50 Corby AC
111 00:45:30 Helen Yeomans F40 Rossendale Harriers
112 00:45:49 Mark McConville M40 unattached
113 00:45:59 Dave Crompton M unattached
114 00:46:16 David Graham M50 Accrington Road Runners
115 00:47:07 Pete McDermott M60 Preston Harriers
116 00:47:59 George Fletcher M60 Red Rose Road Runners
117 00:48:07 Maxine Morton F Accrington Road Runners
118 00:48:14 Dave Wood M40 Manchester Harriers
119 00:48:15 Ruth Dawson F Accrington Road Runners
120 00:48:45 Simon Hird M unattached
121 00:48:51 Christine Segnatelli F40 Darwen Dashers
122 00:49:06 Janice Guest F50 Saddlesworth
123 00:49:09 Brian Dearnaley M60 Preston Harriers
124 00:49:53 David Roberts M60 Preston Harriers
125 00:51:52 Austin McBride M60 Accrington Road Runners