Aggies 2012 Results

Posn Time Name Cat Club
1 00:28:13 Tim Ellis Calder Valley M
2 00:29:13 Dominic Mahoney Blackburn Harriers MJ
3 00:29:23 Andy Brown Clayton le Moors M
4 00:29:32 Mark Shakeshaft Bury M
5 00:30:11 Dominic Raby Chorley M
6 00:30:36 Ben Coop Bury M
7 00:30:45 Paul Guinan Blackburn Harriers M40
8 00:31:08 Dave Nuttall Clayton le Moors M40
9 00:31:13 Chris Barnes Blackburn Harriers M
10 00:31:30 Kieron Horrigan u/a M50
11 00:31:45 Tony Livesey Preston Harriers M
12 00:31:53 Dave Parkington Preston Harriers M40
13 00:32:13 Steve Smithies Calder Valley M40
14 00:32:19 Connor Mahoney Blackburn Harriers MJ
15 00:32:23 Andy Milligan Bury M40
16 00:32:38 Steve Clawson Rossendale M40
17 00:32:54 Mark Kitchin u/a M
18 00:32:58 Paul Brindle Darwen Dashers M40
19 00:33:02 Craig Stansfield u/a M40
20 00:33:10 Steve Snape Preston Harriers M
21 00:33:13 Jonathan Bruton Darwen Dashers M
22 00:33:17 John Rainford Preston Harriers M50
23 00:33:19 Benn Heywood Bury MJ
24 00:33:26 Helen Fines Calder Valley F
25 00:33:38 Alex Rowe Wesham Road Runners M50
26 00:33:40 Beckie Taylor Blackburn Harriers F
27 00:33:53 Darren McDermott Preston Harriers M40
28 00:34:01 Stuart Roberts Red Rose Road Runners M
29 00:34:06 David Naughton Clayton le Moors M50
30 00:34:10 Albert Sunter Horwich M50
31 00:34:15 Simon Sarginson Bowland Fell Runners M50
32 00:34:21 Mark Nutter Clayton le Moors M50
33 00:34:36 John Griffiths Preston Harriers M40
34 00:34:42 David Bagot Clayton le Moors M
35 00:34:42 Debbie Campbell Horwich F
36 00:34:51 Mick Cottam Garstang M40
37 00:34:58 Danny Maynard Blackburn Harriers M
38 00:35:03 Sarah Sarginson Bowland Fell Runners F40
39 00:35:07 Mick Dobson Clayton le Moors M40
40 00:35:08 Lee Barlow Wesham Road Runners M40
41 00:35:09 Nathan Milligan Bury MJ
42 00:35:11 Rob Parker u/a M40
43 00:35:16 Mark Willett Lytham St Annes Road Runners M
44 00:35:20 Shane Cliffe Red Rose Road Runners M40
45 00:35:25 Mark Taylor Clayton le Moors M
46 00:35:30 Michael Toman Horwich M40
47 00:35:34 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors M60
48 00:35:37 Ian Hutchinson Bowland Fell Runners M50
49 00:35:48 Patrick Brennan Rossendale M
50 00:35:57 Simon Denye Lytham St Annes Road Runners M
51 00:36:00 Garry Barnett Wesham Road Runners M40
52 00:36:01 Philip Butler Red Rose Road Runners M40
53 00:36:07 Les Smalley Bury M40
54 00:36:17 Peter Danby u/a M40
55 00:36:26 Barry Wheeler Red Rose Road Runners M
56 00:36:29 Paul Taylor Darwen Dashers M40
57 00:36:30 Steve Myerscough Wesham Road Runners M
58 00:36:40 Padraig McDonnell Chorlton Runners M
59 00:36:43 Claire Bunce Red Rose Road Runners F
60 00:36:43 Andrew Prendergast u/a M
61 00:36:44 Josh Taylor Bury MJ
62 00:36:45 Donna Cartwright Radcliffe AC F
63 00:36:51 Andrew Clough Chorley M50
64 00:37:08 Ken Addison Red Rose Road Runners M50
65 00:37:09 Nichola Jackson Preston Harriers F
66 00:37:12 Melanie Koth Lytham St Annes Road Runners F
67 00:37:20 Andrew Corbishley Rossendale M60
68 00:37:20 Roy Parkinson Preston Harriers M40
69 00:37:34 Simon Taylor u/a M
70 00:37:47 Joe Daniels Todmorden M
71 00:37:51 Agram Abouasha Chorlton Runners M
72 00:37:57 Paul Jackson Chorley M40
73 00:37:59 Allan Yeomans Rossendale M50
74 00:38:00 Duncan Forrest Bury M40
75 00:38:13 Geoff Howarth Red Rose Road Runners M50
76 00:38:22 Steve Quarmby Lytham St Annes Road Runners M50
77 00:38:24 Natasha Fellowes Chorley F40
78 00:38:27 Scott Grass u/a M40
79 00:38:41 Martin Quinn Chorley M
80 00:38:53 Philip Davidson Red Rose Road Runners M50
81 00:38:54 Peter Browning Clayton le Moors M50
82 00:38:58 Andy Quickfall Newburgh M50
83 00:39:00 D G McCallum Clayton le Moors M60
84 00:39:09 John Collier Wesham Road Runners M50
85 00:39:10 Mike Riley u/a M40
86 00:39:12 George Kennedy Wesham Road Runners M50
87 00:39:22 Gavin Camron Chorlton Runners M
88 00:39:24 John M Rogerson Red Rose Road Runners M50
89 00:39:25 Peter Carter Preston Harriers M40
90 00:39:26 Dave Grundy Bury M40
91 00:39:40 Simon Townsend Chorley M40
92 00:39:46 Jack Dugdale Clayton le Moors M
93 00:39:48 Katherine Minihan Chorley FJ
94 00:39:51 James Hickie Clayton le Moors M50
95 00:39:52 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers M
96 00:39:53 Lee Denton u/a M40
97 00:39:58 Andrew Firth Clayton le Moors M50
98 00:40:08 Tony Varley Horwich M60
99 00:40:11 Mark Cartwright Radcliffe AC M40
100 00:40:19 Ian Jeslin u/a M
101 00:40:28 Jonathan Burgess Chorley M
102 00:40:28 John Orrell Blackburn Harriers M40
103 00:40:29 Alan Martin Preston Harriers M40
104 00:40:29 Alex Braysford u/a M40
105 00:40:31 Sam Marsden u/a M50
106 00:40:37 Stephen Fish Clayton le Moors M50
107 00:40:51 Thomas Howarth Lytham St Annes Road Runners M
108 00:41:01 Nicki Rushton Chorley F40
109 00:41:03 Peter Dugdale Clayton le Moors M50
110 00:41:06 Gordon Thompson Preston Harriers M50
111 00:41:10 Alan Heaton Bowland Fell Runners M50
112 00:41:24 Steve Crahan u/a M
113 00:41:28 Jim Doherty Preston Harriers M40
114 00:41:30 Mark Swimdell Horwich M40
115 00:41:31 Callum Maxwell u/a MJ
116 00:41:31 Andy Wright GMP M50
117 00:41:38 Nigel Brady Bury M40
118 00:41:44 Shaun Turner Bowland Fell Runners M40
119 00:42:02 John Cookson Blackburn Harriers M
120 00:42:13 Henry Minorczyk Chorley M60
121 00:42:35 Wayne Walsh Bowland Fell Runners M50
122 00:42:40 Bill Platt Red Rose Road Runners M40
123 00:42:45 Brian Maddocks Preston Harriers M50
124 00:43:03 Jon Marsh FRA M50
125 00:43:04 Arthur John Warren FRA M60
126 00:43:17 Tom Rigby u/a M
127 00:43:18 David Billington u/a M40
128 00:43:32 Paula Plowman Red Rose Road Runners F40
129 00:43:35 Steven Jackson Preston Harriers M50
130 00:43:41 Andrew Baxendale Red Rose Road Runners M50
131 00:43:42 Stephanie Stevens u/a F40
132 00:43:46 Jennifer Smalley Bury FJ
133 00:44:10 John Agg FRA M50
134 00:44:24 Glenda Dobie Red Rose Road Runners F50
135 00:44:28 Debbie Cooper Lytham St Annes Road Runners F
136 00:44:50 Anil Bose Newburgh M50
137 00:45:09 Toby Wright u/a MJ
138 00:45:19 Paul Wilkinson Blackburn Harriers m40
139 00:45:25 Charlotte Durand Chorlton Runners F
140 00:45:30 Bradley Robert Gouldsbrough u/a M
141 00:46:00 Colette Walsh u/a F40
142 00:46:01 Abigail Sunter Horwich F
143 00:46:03 Graham Schofield Chorley M50
144 00:46:54 Danny Teare u/a M40
145 00:47:08 Joanne Heron Chorley M40
146 00:47:12 Evie McDermott Bury FJ
147 00:47:25 Ron Chappell Clayton le Moors M60
148 00:47:43 Rebecca Porter Preston Harriers F
149 00:47:46 Rebecca Willetts Lytham St Annes Road Runners F40
150 00:47:49 Jack Hickie u/a MJ
151 00:47:56 John Wiseman Red Rose Road Runners M40
152 00:48:00 Pete McDermott Preston Harriers M60
153 00:48:51 Michele Sunter Horwich F50
154 00:48:56 Julia Rolfe Lytham St Annes Road Runners F40
155 00:49:00 Melanie Howarth Preston Harriers F
156 00:49:01 Pete James West Pennine M50
157 00:49:01 Sally Cape Red Rose Road Runners F40
158 00:49:14 George Fletcher Red Rose Road Runners M60
159 00:49:24 Viv Sherry Red Rose Road Runners F
160 00:50:02 Pamela Hardman Lytham St Annes Road Runners F50
161 00:50:03 Ed Swift Horwich M60
162 00:50:18 Julie Laverock Salford Harriers F40
163 00:50:19 Alan Raby Red Rose Road Runners M
164 00:50:22 George Arnold Preston Harriers M70
165 00:50:54 Gale Evans u/a F40
166 00:51:26 Brian Dearnaley Preston Harriers M70
167 00:52:24 Sarah Heys Chorley F
168 00:53:52 Rachael Clarke Chorley F40
169 00:54:22 Phil McCullagh Chorley M50
170 00:55:33 Eileen Dearnaley Preston Harriers F60
171 00:55:34 Leah Murphy Darwen Dashers FJ
172 00:56:14 Peter Murphy Darwen Dashers M50
173 00:56:46 Joe Howard Preston Harriers M60
174 00:56:47 Stephen Withington u/a M
175 00:56:52 Tom Hilton Chorley M60
176 00:58:48 Shelley Parkinson Chorley F50
177 00:59:02 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes Road Runners F60
178 00:59:21 Mike Coppin Chorley M60
179 01:03:09 Sue Raby u/a F