Posn

Time

Name

Club

Cat

1

00:26:25

Jack Smith

Wharfedale

M

2

00:26:34

Jack Hindle

Blackburn Harriers

M

3

00:27:18

Alistair Thornton

LUOC

M

4

00:29:58

David Cope

Howgill Harriers

M

5

00:30:20

Matt Dunn

Holcombe

M40

6

00:30:45

David Ryder

u/a

M40

7

00:31:07

Peter Coates

Clayton le moors

M40

8

00:31:13

Chris Halstead

Accrington Road Runners

M

9

00:31:24

Mark Walsh

Horwich

M50

10

00:31:53

Glen Goodwin

Accrington Road Runners

M50

11

00:32:34

Paul Thompson

Clayton le moors

M40

12

00:32:44

Russell Price

Chorlton

M

13

00:32:55

Michael Horan

Holcombe

M40

14

00:32:57

Michael Pritchard

u/a

M

15

00:33:03

Paul Crabtree

KCAC

M50

16

00:33:22

Simon Taylor

Darwen Dashers

M40

17

00:33:46

Michael Toman

Rossendale Harriers

M50

18

00:34:06

Ronnie Turner

Rossendale Harriers

M50

19

00:34:18

Steve Sanders

Penistone Footpath Runners

M40

20

00:34:21

Neil Trott

Holcombe

M40

21

00:34:23

Josh Woodstock

Accrington Road Runners

M40

22

00:34:24

Joseph Sharples

Preston Harriers

M

23

00:34:25

Ian Charlesworth

Penistone Footpath Runners

M50

24

00:34:33

Paul Bass

Chorley

M40

25

00:34:52

Sean Constantine

Holcombe

M50

26

00:35:09

David Peel

Holcombe

M40

27

00:35:15

Harry Cooling

Howgill Harriers

M

28

00:35:23

Leigh Warburton

Bowland

M60

29

00:35:33

Andrew Barrow

u/a

M50

30

00:35:45

Martin Pennigton

u/a

M

31

00:35:51

Calvin Ferguson

Calder Valley

M

32

00:36:00

Chris Ingham

u/a

M

33

00:36:19

John Boothman

Barlick

M50

34

00:36:20

Robert Morrison

Clayton le moors

M40

35

00:36:22

John Thompson

Newburgh Nomads

M50

36

00:36:25

Mark Nutter

Clayton le moors

M50

37

00:36:28

Paul Boardman

u/a

M50

38

00:36:29

Tom Fryers

Penistone Footpath Runners

MJ

39

00:36:33

James Fryers

Penistone Footpath Runners

MJ

40

00:36:35

Mick Brankin

FRA

M40

41

00:36:36

Drew Savage

Chorlton

M40

42

00:36:48

Jonathan Johnston-Smith

u/a

M

43

00:37:13

Amie McAvoy

Garstang

F

44

00:37:14

John Appleby

Holcombe

M50

45

00:37:16

Claire Raho

Holcombe

F

46

00:37:25

Andy Holden

Wharfedale

M50

47

00:37:28

Richard Briscoe

Clayton le moors

M40

48

00:37:32

Ian Parkinson

u/a

M40

49

00:37:35

James Bouit

Clayton le moors

M

50

00:37:41

Simon Allen

Dark Peak

M40

51

00:37:52

Alistair Cairns

u/a

M40

52

00:38:06

Ken Taylor

Rossendale Harriers

M70

53

00:38:23

Paul Fryers

Penistone Footpath Runners

M50

54

00:38:32

Jamie Stephenson

u/a

M

55

00:38:40

Martin Brady

Clayton le moors

M50

56

00:38:40

Craig Eccles

Clayton le moors

M40

57

00:39:24

Ian Clarkson

Blackburn Harriers

M50

58

00:39:36

Phil Clayton

Blackcombe

M50

59

00:39:54

Nicholas Drinkall

Chorlton

M

60

00:40:21

Theo Burfield

Clayton le moors

MJ

61

00:40:23

Ged Turner

Burnden

M50

62

00:40:33

Jamie Fox

Barlick

M40

63

00:40:36

Chris Dwyer

u/a

M

64

00:40:39

John Carty

u/a

M40

65

00:40:42

David Haire

Burnden

M40

66

00:40:44

Andrew Howarth

Clayton le moors

M50

67

00:40:46

John McDonald

Trawden

M50

68

00:40:49

Mark Butler

Burnden

M50

69

00:40:51

Emily Januszewski

Derwent Runners

F

70

00:40:52

Shaun Edwards

Derwent Runners

M

71

00:40:54

Fred Green

Accrington Road Runners

M

72

00:41:00

Neil Hindle

FRA

M60

73

00:41:04

Alan Archer

Clayton le moors

M60

74

00:41:23

Katharine Gregson

Accrington Road Runners

F40

75

00:41:39

Darren Baker

FRA

M50

76

00:41:41

Damien Brankin

u/a

M

77

00:41:50

Steven Melling

Rossendale Harriers

M60

78

00:42:07

Liam Moden

Accrington Road Runners

M50

79

00:42:10

Andrew Firth

Clayton le moors

M60

80

00:42:12

Kevin Walker

u/a

M60

81

00:42:15

Jeff Hignett

Rossendale Harriers

M60

82

00:42:20

Douglas Aspden

u/a

M50

83

00:42:39

Colin Woolford

Clayton le moors

M40

84

00:43:16

Brian Barnes

Chorlton

M50

85

00:43:21

Bob Baker

Otley

M60

86

00:43:28

Jocelyn Chadderton

Lostock

F40

87

00:43:32

Simon Moriarty

Holcombe

M40

88

00:43:44

Ricky Billington

Accrington Road Runners

M40

89

00:43:47

Mick James

Trawden

M60

90

00:44:00

Mark Checkley

Lostock

M50

91

00:44:02

David Allen

Darwen Dashers

M60

92

00:44:03

Kath Hoyer

FRA

F50

93

00:45:40

Tony Varley

Horwich

M70

94

00:45:58

Katy Thompson

Clayton le moors

F60

95

00:46:01

Sheila Christie

Burnden

F50

96

00:46:14

George Thompson

Darwen Dashers

M60

97

00:46:24

Angela Holt

u/a

F40

98

00:46:29

Michelle Spencer

Southport Waterloo

F40

99

00:46:32

Graham Breeze

Wharfedale

M70

100

00:46:44

Mick Fowler

u/a

M60

101

00:47:19

Gary Parkinson

Barlick

M50

102

00:47:32

Paul Walsh

Bowland

M70

103

00:47:36

Chris Cash

Darwen Dashers

M60

104

00:47:41

Louise Fox

Burnden

F40

105

00:47:42

Colin Smith

Trawden

M60

106

00:48:01

Susan Hird

Barlick

F60

107

00:48:16

Pamela Moriarty

Holcombe

F40

108

00:48:34

Donald Buffham

Otley

M60

109

00:48:54

Hilary Robinson

Holcombe

F50

110

00:48:55

Trevor Metcalfe

Wharfedale

M60

111

00:48:58

Pamela McCullagh

Accrington Road Runners

F40

112

00:49:43

Katie McInnes

Chorlton

F

113

00:50:02

Emma Walker

Burnden

F40

114

00:50:08

Matthew Laxton

u/a

M

115

00:50:40

Jo Steven

Holcombe

F40

116

00:50:51

Caren Crabtree

KCAC

F40

117

00:51:07

Catherine Elliott

Chorlton

F40

118

00:51:26

Nicola Spurling

Penny Lane Striders

F40

119

00:52:05

David McKenna

Penny Lane Striders

M50

120

00:52:07

Nadia Raza

Burnden

F

121

00:53:18

Julie Patefield

Garstang

F50

122

00:53:50

Ann Butler

Ramsbottom

F50

123

00:54:20

Beverley Walker

Ramsbottom

F40

124

00:54:31

Hilary Farren

Rossendale Harriers

F50

125

00:55:28

Jim Taylor

Darwen Dashers

M60

126

00:57:06

Mr S Furness

u/a

M70

127

00:57:17

Phil Martin

Bowland

M70

128

00:59:18

Sarah Stephenson

Chorlton

F

129

00:59:38

George Arnold

Preston Harriers

M80

Join us

Aggies Staircase

Another lovely race from your Dashing friends

View details »

Tockholes

Tockholes Fell Race. All the details.....

View details »

David Staff

Really popular race from The Kiosk, Sunnyhurst Woods. Always on the last Sunday morning in November.

View details »

Darwen Heritage Half Marathon 2018 Results

»