Dark Un 2012 Results

Posn Time Name Club Cat
1 00:34:55 Mark Russell Salford Harriers M40
2 00:35:51 Chris Barnes Blackburn Harriers M
3 00:36:42 Andy Staveley Burnden RR M50
4 00:36:57 Mark Walsh Darwen Dashers M40
5 00:37:00 Craig Stansfield Rossendale Harriers M40
6 00:37:07 Mark Ruscoe Horwich RMI Harriers M
7 00:37:14 Chris Davies Saddleworth M50
8 00:37:32 Marcel Ellison Todmorden Harriers M
9 00:38:27 Paul Brindle Darwen Dashers M40
10 00:38:28 Derek Reilly Darwen Dashers M40
11 00:40:02 Albert Sunter Horwich RMI Harriers M50
12 00:40:26 Mark Liptrot Lostock AC M50
13 00:40:29 Roy Hunt u/a M50
14 00:40:48 Martin Oldfield Ribble Valley M40
15 00:40:54 Danny Maynard Blackburn Harriers MU23
16 00:41:01 Adrian Hope Lostock AC M
17 00:41:27 Paul Taylor Darwen Dashers M40
18 00:41:36 Jason Miles u/a M40
19 00:41:44 Darren Fishwick Chorley Harriers M40
20 00:41:51 Anthony Ridehalgh Accrington RR M
21 00:42:08 David Ruscoe u/a M
22 00:42:15 Marcus Taylor Burnden RR M40
23 00:42:49 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers M
24 00:42:55 Daniel Sims Pennine Fell Runners M
25 00:43:10 Andy Butler Pennine Fell Runners M50
26 00:43:14 Mike Ernill Lostock AC M40
27 00:43:20 Mark Midgley Wesham RR M40
28 00:43:48 Daniel Riley BMGS M
29 00:44:04 David Barnes u/a M
30 00:44:18 Ben Armstrong BMGS M
31 00:44:20 Peter Murphy Darwen Dashers M50
32 00:44:41 Alastair McEwan Accrington RR M
33 00:44:59 Mike Symonds Manchester YMCA  Harriers M40
34 00:45:08 Alasdair McDonald u/a M
35 00:45:16 Sarah Sherratt Wesham RR F40
36 00:45:57 Kevin Doherty Blackburn Harriers M40
37 00:46:02 Andy Dalton Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M40
38 00:46:14 Jacqueline Shaw Darwen Dashers F40
39 00:47:25 Richard Seipp Pennine Fell Runners M50
40 00:48:21 Robert Fenton u/a M
41 00:49:24 Tony Varley Horwich RMI Harriers M60
42 00:49:40 Charles Baille u/a M
43 00:49:49 Lisa Richardson Clayton le Moors F40
44 00:50:03 Lyndsey Carter u/a F
45 00:50:14 Keith Denver Bowland M50
46 00:50:37 Sally E Howarth Trafford Athletics F40
47 00:50:57 Mark Sammon Lostock AC M40
48 00:51:17 Stewart Forsyth Bowland M50
49 00:55:23 Amy Hunt u/a F
50 00:56:44 Carly Edwards Darwen Dashers F
51 00:57:13 Sarah Roberts Darwen Dashers F40
52 00:57:19 Heather Garland u/a F
53 00:57:28 Sue Taylor Darwen Dashers F50
54 00:58:27 Chris Cash Darwen Dashers M50
55 01:00:44 David Hughes FRA M40
56 01:01:11 Pete James West Pennine M50
57 01:02:41 Sarah Arnold Darwen Dashers F
58 01:02:57 Phil Martin Bowland M70
59 01:03:40 Robert Goodall Lytham St Annes RR M
60 01:03:41 Debbie Cooper Lytham St Annes RR F