Dark Un 2014 Results

Posn Time Name Club Cat
1 00:34:29 Danny Hope Pudsey and Bramley MSEN
2 00:35:25 Mark  Russell Burnden RR M40
3 00:36:11 Ben Proctor  Helm Hill Runners MSEN
4 00:36:39 Lee Proctor  Helm Hill Runners MSEN
5 00:37:10 Noel Curtis Peninne Fell runners MSEN
6 00:37:22 Dave Ward Pennine Fell runners MSEN
7 00:38:01 Andy  Staveley Burnden RR M50
8 00:38:07 Mark  Ellithorn  Chorley AC + Tri M40
9 00:38:20 David  Ryder Unattached MSEN
10 00:38:44 Jon  Richardson Howgill Harriers MSEN
11 00:38:46 Martin  Oldfield Darwen Dashers M40
12 00:38:56 Stefan  Bramwell Pennine Fell runners M40
13 00:38:57 Yewan Bennison Chorley AC + Tri M40
14 00:39:08 Phil Simcock Team JMC M40
15 00:39:20 Andrew  Holmes Pennine Fell runners MSEN
16 00:39:25 Gary Chadderton Horwich RMI Harriers M50
17 00:39:42 Glen  Kenyon Burnden RR MSEN
18 00:39:56 Paul Booth Pennine Fell runners MSEN
19 00:40:41 Simon Taylor Unattached MSEN
20 00:41:26 Paul Taylor Darwen Dashers M40
21 00:41:47 Jamie Dowdall Darwen Dashers MSEN
22 00:42:06 Glen  Goodwin Accrington RR M40
23 00:42:06 Stuart Smith Darwen Dashers MSEN
24 00:42:10 Nigel  Barnes  Settle Harriers M50
25 00:42:16 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell runners M60
26 00:42:27 Dan  Gilbert Unattached MSEN
27 00:42:40 Andy  McMurdo Pennine Fell runners MSEN
28 00:42:52 Andrew  Burgess Team JMC M40
29 00:42:58 Ian Pudge  Burnden RR M40
30 00:43:31 Julian Donnelly Darwen Dashers M50
31 00:43:33 Mark Ernill  Lostock Ac M40
32 00:44:08 Mark  Nutter  Clayton-le-moors Harriers M50
33 00:44:25 David  Barnes  Darwen Dashers M50
34 00:44:51 Tim  Ruck Pennine Fell runners MSEN
35 00:45:03 Mark Shuttleworth  Lostock Ac M40
36 00:46:01 Emma  Wood Howgill Harriers WSEN
37 00:46:05 Liz McLellan  Bolton Tri Club W40
38 00:46:21 Steve  Bowker Pennine Fell runners M50
39 00:46:31 John  Marsden Lostock Ac MSEN
40 00:46:39 William Lowe Rossendale M50
41 00:46:48 Michelle  Fuller Middleton Harriers W40
42 00:47:13 Mark  Birbeck Horwich M40
43 00:48:09 Bernard Nolan Bolton Tri Club M40
44 00:49:01 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell runners M60
45 00:49:43 Andrew  Crook  Bowland Fell Runners M50
46 00:50:28 Ian Wolfendale Pennine Fell runners M50
47 00:50:44 Marion  Dixon Unattached W40
48 00:51:30 Janine Fallon Darwen Dashers WSEN
49 00:51:59 Jacqueline  Redmayne Chorley AC + Tri W40
50 00:52:25 Barry Shackleton Darwen Dashers M50
51 00:52:34 Janet  Howarth Rossendale W50
52 00:54:26 Debbie Cooper Lytham St Annes RRC WSEN
53 00:54:27 Daryl  Bentley  Bolton  M40
54 00:55:21 Andrew  Firth Clayton-le-moors Harriers M50
55 00:57:11 Karen Atherton Darwen Dashers W50
56 00:59:50 Katrina  Hughes Unattached W40
57 01:00:54 Ian  Kennedy Lostock Ac M50
58 01:01:37 Roger  Ashby Pennine Fell runners M70
59 01:02:11 Phil Martin Bowland Fell Runners M70
60 01:02:39 Anna  Capstick Darwen Dashers W40
61 01:04:31 Pete James West Pennine Runners M50
62 01:04:31 Beverley  Crook  Bowland Fell Runners W40