Dark Un 2016 Results

Posn Time Name Club Cat
1 00:34:24 Adam  Perry Helm Hill Runners M
2 00:35:05 Ben Procter Helm Hill Runners M
3 00:35:05 Mark Russell Swinton RC M40
4 00:37:09 Lee Procter Helm Hill Runners M
5 00:38:18 Andy Thompson Helm Hill Runners M
6 00:38:19 Paul Upton u/a M
7 00:38:26 David Ryder u/a M40
8 00:38:57 Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners M50
9 00:39:42 Lindsey Brindle Horwich F
10 00:40:38 Darren Fishwick Chorley ATC M40
11 00:40:57 Mark Ellithorn Chorley ATC M50
12 00:41:05 Dan Gilbert Horwich M40
13 00:41:12 Yewan Bennison Chorley ATC M40
14 00:41:12 Andrew  Doyle Bolton United Harriers M40
15 00:42:27 Stuart Smith Darwen Dashers M
16 00:42:33 Pauline May Todmorden Harriers F
17 00:43:02 Bill Beckett Chorley ATC M50
18 00:43:22 Marcus  Taylor Burnden Road Runners M40
19 00:43:45 Mike Ernill Lostock AC M40
20 00:44:00 Michael Pritchard Preston Tyre Kickers M
21 00:44:21 Gareth Davies Darwen Dashers M
22 00:45:20 Andrew  Burgess Team JMC M50
23 00:45:36 Jonathan Johnston-Smith Preston Tyre Kickers M
24 00:45:51 Greg May Todmorden Harriers M
25 00:46:09 Laurence Keighley Burnden Road Runners M40
26 00:46:39 Daryl  Bentley Bolton United Harriers M40
27 00:46:52 Amy Freeman Darwen Dashers F
28 00:46:59 Martin Quinn Chorley ATC M40
29 00:47:01 Carrie Gibson Helm Hill Runners F40
30 00:47:07 Nick Pullen u/a M40
31 00:47:39 Suzanne Budgett Horwich F50
32 00:48:02 Brian Halton Lostock AC M50
33 00:48:12 Dave Horrocks u/a M
34 00:48:28 Mark Checkley Lostock AC M50
35 00:48:32 William Lowe Rossendale Harriers M50
36 00:50:03 Peter Bolton Red Rose M50
37 00:50:45 Jamie Dowdall Darwen Dashers M40
38 00:52:16 Geoff  Smith CLEM M40
39 00:52:22 Victoria Upton Helm Hill Runners F
40 00:52:23 brent Brindle Horwich M60
41 00:52:28 Anthony Davies u/a M40
42 00:52:32 Nerina  Gill CLEM F40
43 00:52:39 Debbie Cooper Lytham St Annes Road Runners F40
44 00:53:06 Mark Flynn Fit to fight running team M
45 00:53:32 Mark Sammon SELOC M40
46 00:53:37 Shirley Staveley Burnden Road Runners F50
47 00:54:05 Stephen  Baker Chorley ATC M50
48 00:54:20 Gary Walker FRA M50
49 00:54:31 Jacqueline Ellithorn Chorley ATC F40
50 00:55:01 Ben Armstrong Blackburn Harriers M
51 00:55:19 Leanne MacDonald u/a F
52 00:56:45 George Thompson Darwen Dashers M60
53 00:56:50 Janet Haworth Rossendale Harriers F50
54 00:57:12 Darren Derbyshire Preston Tyre Kickers M40
55 00:59:44 Marion  Dixon CLEM F40
56 01:00:31 Katrina  Hughes u/a F40
57 01:01:16 Emily Cobb u/a F
58 01:01:27 Sian Lambert u/a F
59 01:01:44 Claire Hardy Darwen Dashers F
60 01:03:36 Greg Oulton Lytham St Annes Road Runners M40
61 01:07:04 Sally Burgess Team JMC F50
62 01:09:27 Trevor  Fishwick Burnden Road Runners M40
63 01:09:28 Maria Parkinson Burnden Road Runners F40
64 01:09:29 Sally  Cottrill Burnden Road Runners F40
65 01:09:30 Alec Cottrill Burnden Road Runners M50
66 01:13:08 Sarah Roberts u/a F40
67 01:13:09 Helen Ryan u/a F
68 01:22:55 Phil Martin Bowland M70