Tockholes 2010 Results

Posn Time Name Cat Club
1 00:37:09 Nick Leigh m Pudsey and Bramley
2 00:40:17 Stuart Edmondson m Horwich RMI Harriers
3 00:40:30 John Sutton m Blackburn Harriers
4 00:40:40 Kieran Horrigan m50 Unattached
5 00:41:33 Adam Robinson m Darwen Dashers
6 00:41:49 Neil Holding m50 West Pennine Runners
7 00:42:00 Dominic Mahoney m16 Blackburn Harriers
8 00:42:17 Ian Greenwood m40 Clayton-le-Moors
9 00:42:35 David Naughton m50 Clayton-le-Moors
10 00:43:30 Neil Worswick m40 Clayton-le-Moors
11 00:43:53 Ian Hamer m40 Horwich RMI Harriers
12 00:44:07 Chris Balderson m40 Clayton-le-Moors
13 00:44:11 Paul Jackson m40 Chorley Harriers
14 00:44:25 David McMillan m40 Unattached
15 00:44:30 Alex Foster m Unattached
16 00:44:36 Mark Almond m40 Blackburn Harriers
17 00:44:57 Gary Chadderton m40 Horwich RMI Harriers
18 00:45:13 Beckie Taylor f16 Blackburn Harriers
19 00:45:47 Lynne Clough f40 Chorley Harriers
20 00:46:14 Gary Moore m50 Wesham Road Runners
21 00:46:31 Andy Thompson m Unattached
22 00:46:36 Martin Kitchin m Unattached
23 00:46:44 Phil Daintith m40 Spectrum Striders
24 00:46:48 Colin Gilmour m50 Unattached
25 00:46:54 Dave Kershaw m50 Chorley Harriers
26 00:47:10 Dawn Atkins f Chorley Harriers
27 00:47:22 Sam Exton m16 Blackburn Harriers
28 00:47:38 Tony Hesketh m60 Horwich RMI Harriers
29 00:47:53 Phil Mather m Unattached
30 00:48:01 Martin Quinn m Chorley Harriers
31 00:48:28 John Singleton m50 Clayton-le-Moors
32 00:48:51 Gary Balmer m40 Clayton-le-Moors
33 00:49:07 Danny Jump m40 Unattached
34 00:49:27 Duncan Nield m40 Darwen Dashers
35 00:49:56 Chris Green m fra
36 00:50:04 Lesley Fisher f50 Burnden Road Runners
37 00:50:42 Michael Wilding m40 Unattached
38 00:51:04 John Thompson m50 Wharfedale
39 00:51:26 Hassan Khattab m Unattached
40 00:52:12 Peter Billington m50 Achille Ratti
41 00:52:16 Derek Reilly m40 Unattached
42 00:52:17 Bev Ganose f40 Altrincham
43 00:52:28 Mark Sutton m Unattached
44 00:52:34 Barry Crewdson m60 Unattached
45 00:53:17 George Large m60 Northern Vets
46 00:53:24 Judith Bellis f50 Unattached
47 00:54:02 Janet Robertson f40 Helsby RC
48 00:54:13 John M Orrell m40 Blackburn Harriers
49 00:54:38 Jackie Taylor f40 Blackburn Harriers
50 00:54:55 Jeff Hignett m40 Rossendale harriers
51 00:56:22 Emma Perrin f Horwich RMI Harriers
52 00:56:26 David Dyson m50 Blackpool, Wyre and Fylde
53 00:56:33 Brian Morgan m50 Desford Striders
54 00:56:59 Bob Grant m40 Unattached
55 00:57:07 Richard Taylor m40 Blackburn Harriers
56 00:57:17 David Billington m40 Unattached
57 00:58:32 Dale Kenyon m Unattached
58 00:58:44 Andy Smith m40 Helsby RC
59 00:58:57 Kath Hoyer f50 Wesham Road Runners
60 00:59:23 William John Orr m Unattached
61 00:59:34 Tony Foster m40 Unattached
62 00:59:53 Mark Sammon m Horwich RMI Harriers
63 01:00:56 James Webb m50 Wharfedale
64 01:01:02 Helen Yeomans f40 Rossendale harriers
65 01:01:22 Pete James m50 West Pennine Runners
66 01:02:18 Susan McLean f40 Unattached
67 01:02:30 Dave Wood m40 Manchester Harriers
68 01:03:45 Chris Cash m50 Darwen Dashers
69 01:05:15 Frank Wood m60 Horwich RMI Harriers
70 01:05:20 George Arnold m70 Preston Harriers
71 01:05:30 Christine Segnatally f40 Darwen Dashers
72 01:07:13 Richard Scarsbrook m60 FRA
73 01:07:15 Jan Atkins f60 Chorley Harriers
74 01:07:19 Marie Dewhurst f40 Chorley Harriers
75 01:07:49 Bryan Pycroft m70 FRA
76 01:09:33 Phil Martin m50 Lytham St Annes RRC
77 01:12:29 Leonie Ross f Unattached